Skip to main content
Frontier School Division
List of Schools by Area

​​​​ β€‹β€‹Area 1

Area 1 Office

16 Kelsey Bay

Thompson, MB  R7N 0L7

(204) 677-6744

Fax: (204) 677-6878


Superintendent: Don McCaskill


School​

Address

Town

Phone

Fax

Grades

Brochet School

Box 70,

R0B 0B0

Brochet

(204) 323-2051

(204) 323-2053

N-9

D.R. Hamilton School

Box 70,

R0B 0J0

Cross Lake

(204) 676-2278

(204) 676-2045

N-9

Gillam School

Box 370,

R0B 0L0

Gillam

(204) 652-2193/2519

(204) 652-2150

N-12

Julie Lindal School

R0B 0S0


Ilford

(204) 288-4355

(204) 288-4317

N-8

Leaf Rapids Education Centre

Box 670,

R0B 1W0

Leaf Rapids

(204) 473-2403

(204) 473-8632

N-12


Mary Newell School

(Temporarily Closed)


Granville Lake




Mel Johnson School

General Delivery,

R0B 1S0

Wabowden

(204) 689-2620

(204) 689-2289

N-12

Oscar Blackburn School

General Delivery,

R0B 1N0

South Indian Lake

(204) 374-2056

(204) 374-2052

N-10

Pikwitonei School


General Delivery,

R0B 1E0

Pikwitonei

(204) 458-2471

(204) 458-2431

N-8

Thicket Portage School

General Delivery,

R0B 1R0

Thicket Portage

(204) 286-3264

(204) 286-3271

K-8

West Lynn Heights School

Box 670,

R0B 0W0

Lynn Lake

(204) 356-2292

(204) 356-8363

K-12



Area 2


Area 2 Office

38 - 1st Avenue N.W.

Dauphin, MB R7N 1G7

(204) 638-6839

Fax: (204) 638-3335


Superintendent: Robert Chartrand


School

Address

Town

Phone

Fax

Grades

Barrows Junction School

General Delivery,

R0L 0B0

Barrows

(204) 545-6246

(204) 545-6228

N-9

Chan Kagha Otina Dakota Wayawa Tipi School

Box 40,

R0M 0B0

Beulah

(204) 568-4757

(204) 568-4762

N-12


Dauphin River School

General Delivery,

R0C 1J0

Gypsumville

(204) 659-2628

(204) 659-2660

Grades pending

Duck Bay School

Box 123,

R0L 0N0

Duck Bay

(204) 524-2394

(204) 524-2267

N-9

Grand Rapids School

General Delivery,

R0C 1E0


Grand Rapids

(204) 639-2451

(204) 639-2605

N-12

Gypsumville School

General Delivery,

R0C 1J0

Gypsumville

(204) 659-4475

(204) 659-5708

K-8

Lakefront School

General Delivery,

R0L 0M0

Crane River

(204) 732-2750

(204) 732-2899

N-8

Minegoziibe Anishinabe School

Box 130,

R0L 0J0

Camperville

(204) 524-2354

(204) 524-2287

N-12

Pelican Rapids School

(Temporarily Closed)


Pelican Rapids




Peonan Point School

Box 193,

R0C 2T0

St. Martin

(204) 659-2009

(204) 659-2363

Gr. 1-12

Philomene Chartrand School

Box 40,

R0L 0J0

Camperville

(204) 524-2343

(204) 524-2596

K-8

Rorketon School

Box 160,

R0L 1R0

Rorketon

(204) 732-2525

(204) 732-2404

K-12

Skownan School

General Delivery,

R0L 1Y0

Skownan

(204) 628-3315

(204) 628-3568

N-9

Waterhen School

General Delivery,

R0L 2C0

Waterhen

(204) 628-3443

(204) 628-3571

N-9




Area 3


Area 3 Office

30 Speers Road

Winnipeg, MB R2J 1L9

(204) 775-9741

Fax: (204) 697-1318


Superintendent: Tyson Mac Gillivray


School

Address

Town

Phone

Fax

Grades

Berens River School

Box 344,

R0B 0A0

Berens River

(204) 382-2153

(204) 382-2422

N-9

Black River Anishinabe School

Box 160,

R0E 1K0

O’Hanly

(204) 367-8298

(204) 367-2266

N-10

Disbrowe School

(Temporarily Closed)


Red Sucker Lake




Duke of Marlborough School

Box 338,

R0B 0E0

Churchill

(204) 675-2737

(204) 675-2617

N-12

Falcon Beach School

Box 70,

R0E 0N0

Falcon Lake

(204) 349-2295

(204) 349-2274

N-10

Matheson Island School

General Delivery,

R0C 2A0

Matheson Island

(204) 276-2118

(204) 276-2153

N-9

Ministic School

Box 320,

R0B 0M0

God’s Lake Narrows

(204) 335-2159

(204) 335-2170

N-9

San Antonio School

General Delivery,

R0E 0J0

Bissett

(204) 277-5277

(204) 277-5280

N-9

Stevenson Island School

Box 9,

R0B 2H0

Stevenson Island

(204) 456-2786

(204) 456-2319

N-9

Wanipigow School

Box 2569,

R0E 2E0

Wanipigow

(204) 363-7392/7253

(204) 363-7293

N-12


Area 4


Area 4 Office

Cranberry Portage, MB R0B 0H0

(204) 472-3800

Fax: (204) 472-3283


Superintendent: Darren Kinden


School

Address

Town

Phone

Fax

Grades

Cold Lake School

General Delivery,

R0B 1L0


Sherridon

(204) 468-2021

(204) 468-2039

K-8

Cormorant Lake School

General Delivery,

R0B 0G0

Cormorant

(204) 357-2225

(204) 357-2178

N-10

Cranberry Portage Elem. School

General Delivery,

R0B 0H0

Cranberry Portage

(204) 472-3250

(204) 472-3622

N-8

Frontier Collegiate

General Delivery,

R0B 0H0

Cranberry Portage

(204) 472-3431

(204) 472-3191

Gr. 9-12

Frontier Collegiate Dormitory

General Delivery,

R0B 0H0

Cranberry Portage

(204) 472-3634

(204) 472-3513


Frontier Mosakahiken School

General Delivery,

R0B 0Y0

Moose Lake

(204) 678-2353

(204) 678-2312

N-12

Joseph H. Kerr School

100 Poplar Avenue,

R0B 1M0

Snow Lake

(204) 358-2281

(204) 358-2116

N-12



Area 5


Area 5 Office

Box 1000

Norway House MB  R0B 1B0

(204) 359-6711/6712/6713

Fax: (204) 359-6897


Superintendent: Daisy Monias


School

Address

Town

Phone

Fax

Grades

Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre

Box 790,

R0B 1B0

Norway House

(204) 359-4100

(204) 359-4803

N-12

Jack River School

Box 970,

R0B 1B0

Norway House

(204) 359-6781

(204) 359-6650

N-6






​​​​​​​​​
​​​