List Schools by Area

Area 1 Office

16 Kelsey Bay

Thompson, MB  R8‚ÄčN 0L7

(204) 677-6744

Fax: (204) 677-6878

 

Superintendent: Don McCaskill

N-9

Brochet School

  • Address: Box 70 Brochet, MB R0B 0B0
  • Phone: (204) 323-2051
  • Fax: (204) 323-2053

N-9

D.R. Hamilton School

  • Address: Box 70 Cross Lake, MB R0B 0J0
  • Phone: (204) 676-2278
  • Fax: (204) 676-2045

N-12

Gillam School

  • Address: Box 370 Gillam, MB R0B 0L0
  • Phone: (204) 652-2193/2519
  • Fax: (204) 652-2150

N-8

Julie Lindal School

  • Address: General Delivery Ilford, MB R0B 0S0
  • Phone: (204) 288-4355
  • Fax: (204) 288-4317

N-12

Leaf Rapids Education Centre

  • Address: Box 670 Leaf Rapids, MB R0B 1W0
  • Phone: (204) 473-2403
  • Fax: (204) 473-8632

Mary Newell School (Temporarily Closed)

N-12

Mel Johnson School

  • Address: 269 Fleming Drive Wabowden, MB R0B 1S0
  • Phone: (204) 689-2620
  • Fax: (204) 689-2289

N-8

Pikwitonei School (Temporarily Closed)

  • Address: General Delivery Pikwitonei, MB R0B 1E0
  • Phone: (204) 458-2471
  • Fax: (204) 458-2431

K-8

Thicket Portage School

  • Address: Box 670 Thicket Portage, MB R0B 1R0
  • Phone: (204) 286-3264
  • Fax: (204) 286-3271

N-10

Thunderbird School

  • Address: Box 21 South Indian Lake, MB R0B 1N0
  • Phone: (204) 374-2056
  • Fax: (204) 374-2052

K-12

West Lynn Heights School

  • Address: Box 670 Lynn Lake, MB R0B 0W0
  • Phone: (204) 356-2292
  • Fax: (204) 356-8363

Area 2 Office

38 - 1st Avenue N.W.

Dauphin, MB R7N 1G7

(204) 638-6839

Fax: (204) 638-3335

 

Superintendent: Robert Chartrand

N-9

Barrows Junction School

  • Address: General Delivery Barrows, MB R0L 0B0
  • Phone: (204) 545-6246
  • Fax: (204) 545-6228

N-12

Chan Kagha Otina Dakota Wayawa Tipi School

  • Address: Box 160 Beulah, MB R0M 0B0
  • Phone: (204) 568-4757
  • Fax: (204) 568-4762

K-9

Dauphin River School

  • Address: Box 140 Gypsumville, MB R0C 1J0
  • Phone: (204) 659-2629
  • Fax: (204) 659-2660

N-9

Duck Bay School

  • Address: Box 123 Duck Bay, MB R0L 0N0
  • Phone: (204) 524-2394
  • Fax: (204) 524-2267

N-12

Grand Rapids School

  • Address: Box 600 Grand Rapids, MB R0C 1E0
  • Phone: (204) 639-2451
  • Fax: (204) 639-2605

N-8

Gypsumville School

  • Address: Box 38 Gypsumville, MB R0C 1J0
  • Phone: (204) 659-4475
  • Fax: (204) 659-5708

N-8

Lakefront School

  • Address: Box 86 Crane River, MB R0L 0M0
  • Phone: (204) 732-2750
  • Fax: (204) 732-2899

N-12

Minegoziibe Anishinabe School

  • Address: Box 130 Camperville, MB R0L 0J0
  • Phone: (204) 524-2354
  • Fax: (204) 524-2287

Pelican Rapids School (Temporarily Closed)

Gr. 1-12

Peonan Point School

  • Address: Box 193 St. Martin, MB R0C 2T0
  • Phone: (204) 659-2009
  • Fax: (204) 659-2363

K-8

Philomene Chartrand School

  • Address: Box 40 Camperville, MB R0L 0J0
  • Phone: (204) 524-2343
  • Fax: (204) 524-2596

K-12

Rorketon School

  • Address: Box 160 Rorketon, MB R0L 1R0
  • Phone: (204) 732-2525
  • Fax: (204) 732-2404

N-9

Skownan School

  • Address: Box 119 Skownan, MB R0L 1Y0
  • Phone: (204) 628-3315
  • Fax: (204) 628-3568

N-9

Waterhen School

  • Address: Box 37 Waterhen, MB R0L 2C0
  • Phone: (204) 628-3443
  • Fax: (204) 628-3571

Area 3 Office

30 Speers Road

Winnipeg, MB R2J 1L9

(204) 775-9741

Fax: (204) 697-1318

 

Superintendent: Tyson Mac Gillivray

N-9

Berens River School

  • Address: Box 344 Berens River, MB R0B 0A0
  • Phone: (204) 382-2153
  • Fax: (204) 382-2422

N-10

Black River Anishinabe School

  • Address: Box 160 O'Hanly, MB R0E 1K0
  • Phone: (204) 367-8298
  • Fax: (204) 367-2266

Disbrowe School (Temporarily Closed)

N-12

Duke of Marlborough School

  • Address: Box 338 Churchill, MB R0B 0E0
  • Phone: (204) 675-2737
  • Fax: (204) 675-2617

N-10

Falcon Beach School

  • Address: Box 70 Falcon Lake, MB R0E 0N0
  • Phone: (204) 349-2295
  • Fax: (204) 349-2274

N-9

Matheson Island School

  • Address: General Delivery Matheson Island, MB R0C 2A0
  • Phone: (204) 276-2118
  • Fax: (204) 276-2153

N-9

Ministic School

  • Address: Box 320 God's Lake Narrows, MB R0B 0M0
  • Phone: (204) 335-2159
  • Fax: (204) 335-2170

N-9

San Antonio School

  • Address: Box 10 Bissett, MB R0E 0J0
  • Phone: (204) 277-5277
  • Fax: (204) 277-5280

N-9

Stevenson Island School

  • Address: Box 9 Stevenson Island, MB R0B 2H0
  • Phone: (204) 456-2786
  • Fax: (204) 456-2319

N-12

Wanipigow School

  • Address: Box 2569 Wanipigow, MB R0E 2E0
  • Phone: (204) 363-7392/7253
  • Fax: (204) 363-7293

Area 4 Office

Cranberry Portage, MB R0B 0H0

(204) 472-3800

Fax: (204) 472-3283

 

Superintendent: Darren Kinden

K-8

Cold Lake School

  • Address: General Delivery Sherridon, MB R0B 1L0
  • Phone: (204) 468-2021
  • Fax: (204) 468-2039

N-10

Cormorant Lake School

  • Address: Box 11 Cormorant, MB R0B 0G0
  • Phone: (204) 357-2225
  • Fax: (204) 357-2178

N-8

Cranberry Portage Elem. School

  • Address: Box 100 Cranberry Portage, MB R0B 0H0
  • Phone: (204) 472-3250
  • Fax: (204) 472-3622

Gr. 9-12

Frontier Collegiate

  • Address: 1 Falcon Place Cranberry Portage, MB R0B 0H0
  • Phone: (204) 472-3431
  • Fax: (204) 472-3191

Frontier Collegiate Dormitory

  • Address: 1 Falcon Place Cranberry Portage, MB R0B 0H0
  • Phone: (204) 472-3634
  • Fax: (204) 472-3513

N-12

Frontier Mosakahiken School

  • Address: 1 Runway Road Moose Lake, MB R0B 0Y0
  • Phone: (204) 678-2353
  • Fax: (204) 678-2312

N-12

Joseph H. Kerr School

  • Address: 100 Poplar Avenue Snow Lake, MB R0B 1M0
  • Phone: (204) 358-2281
  • Fax: (204) 358-2116

Area 5 Office

Box 1000

Norway House MB  R0B 1B0

(204) 359-6711/6712/6713

Fax: (204) 359-6897

 

Superintendent: Candace Wilson

N-12

Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre

  • Address: Box 790 Norway House, MB R0B 1B0
  • Phone: (204) 359-4100
  • Fax: (204) 359-4803

N-8

Jack River School

  • Address: Box 970 Norway House, MB R0B 1B0
  • Phone: (204) 359-6781
  • Fax: (204) 359-6650